English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
angular speed [correct]; angular rate [correct]; angular velocity [correct]
DEF: The change of direction per unit time, as of a target on a radar screen, without regard to the direction of the rotation axis.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
vitesse angulaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
velocidad angular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio de dirección por unidad de tiempo, como el de un objetivo de una pantalla de un radar, sin considerar la dirección del eje de rotación, es decir, la magnitud del vector de velocidad angular.