English (Astronomy)
local solar time of the descending node [correct]
CONT: The true local solar time of the descending node varies by up to 15 minutes around this value due to the eccentricity of the earth's orbit around the sun, which induces an uneven angular velocity around the sun, while the orbital precession rate is constant.
French (Astronomie)
heure solaire locale du passage au nœud descendant [feminine noun]