English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
angular resolution [correct]; azimuth discrimination [avoid]
DEF: The ability to distinguish between two targets solely by the measurement of angles ... generally expressed in terms of the minimum angle by which two targets must be spaced to be separately distinguishable.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
pouvoir séparateur angulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; résolution angulaire [feminine noun]
OBS: pouvoir séparateur angulaire : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
resolución angular [correct, feminine noun]