English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
orientation sensitivity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sensitivity of response for a transponder expressed as a function of angular variation or orientation.
OBS: orientation sensitivity: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
sensibilité d'orientation [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensibilité de réponse d'un transpondeur exprimé en fonction de la variation angulaire ou de l'orientation.