English (Petrography; Tectonics)
shatter breccia [correct]; crackle breccia [correct]; dislocation breccia [correct]
DEF: A tectonic breccia composed of angular fragments that show little rotation.
French (Pétrographie; Tectonique)
brèche de dislocation [correct, feminine noun]; brèche de fissuration [correct, feminine noun]