English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
interrogation beam width [correct]
DEF: The angular sector in the directional characteristic of a secondary surveillance radar ground antenna within which responses from aircraft are triggered.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
largeur du faisceau d'interrogation [correct, masculine noun]; ouverture du faisceau d'interrogation [correct, masculine noun]