English (Mathematics)
angular sector [correct]
DEF: In a plane, a geometric figure defined by the union or the intersection of two half-planes whose boundaries intersect at a point O ...
French (Mathématiques)
secteur angulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un plan, figure géométrique délimitée par l'union ou l'intersection de deux demi-plans dont les frontières sont sécantes en un point O [...]