English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Satellite Telecommunications)
coordination angle [correct]
CONT: ... a method by which a maximum necessary angular satellite spacing, or "coordination angle" can be derived
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Télécommunications par satellite)
angle de coordination [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une méthode qui permet de calculer l'espacement angulaire maximal nécessaire entre satellites ou "angle de coordination" [...]