English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Helicopters (Military))
angular speed [correct, officially approved]; aircraft angular speed [correct, standardized]; rate [correct]
OBS: angular speed : Term officially approved by the ATSC-Helicopters.
OBS: aircraft angular speed : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
vitesse angulaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse angulaire : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères et normalisé par l'ISO.