English (Acoustics (Physics))
balance quality grade [correct]
DEF: For rigid rotors, a measure for classification, which is the product of the specific unbalance and the maximum service angular velocity of the rotor, in millimetres per second.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
qualité d'équilibrage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour des rotors rigides, une mesure à classer qui est le produit du balourd spécifique par la vitesse angulaire maximale du rotor en service, exprimée en millimètres par seconde.