English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Video Technology)
constant angular velocity disk [correct]; CAV disk [correct]; constant angular velocity disc [correct]; CAV disc [correct]
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Vidéotechnique)
disque à vitesse angulaire constante [correct, masculine noun]