English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
power output of a motor [correct, standardized]
DEF: The product of the torque by the angular velocity.
OBS: term standardized by ISO - Compressors, pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
puissance utile d'un moteur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit du couple et de la vitesse angulaire.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO - Compresseurs, outils et machines pneumatiques - vocabulaire.