English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
rotor angular momentum [correct]
DEF: The product of spin angular velocity and rotor moment of inertia about its spin axis.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
quantité de mouvement angulaire du rotor [feminine noun]