English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
angular velocity of the Earth [correct, standardized]; Earth’s angular velocity
OBS: angular velocity of the Earth : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
vitesse angulaire de rotation de la Terre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vitesse angulaire de rotation de la Terre : terme normalisé par l'ISO.