English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
retroversion [correct]
DEF: Backward angulation of the proximal end of a long bone, usually resulting from fracture or surgery.
OBS: Antonym: anteversion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
rétroversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obliquité postérieure d'une extrémité osseuse, due en général à une fracture ou à une chirurgie.
OBS: Antonyme : antéversion.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
retroversión [correct, feminine noun]