English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
anteversion [correct]
DEF: Forward angulation of the proximal end of a long bone, such as the femoral neck in respect to the normal condylar axis.
OBS: Antonym: retroversion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
antéversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obliquité antérieure d'une extrémité osseuse comme le col fémoral, par rapport à l'axe des condyles normalement comprise entre 15° et 20°. D'après MEDEC, 1982, page 52.
OBS: Antonyme : rétroversion.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
anteversión [correct, feminine noun]