English (Paleontology)
Euomphalacea [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] superfamily Euomphalacea(...) [have shells that are] mostly discoidal; orthostrophic or hyperstrophic; commonly with [a] channel presumed to be exhalant occupying angulation on [the] outer part of [the] upper whorl surface; mostly widely phaneromphalous; [the] shell wall [is] relatively thick, with [an] external prismatic layer of calcite which may be pigmented and [an] internal layer of aragonite, which is lamellar but not nacreous. "L. Ord.-U. Cret. "
French (Paléontologie)
Euomphalacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] super-famille des Euomphalacea [ont une] coquille enroulée en spire plane légèrement dissymétrique, indiquant un système nerveux streptoneure. [Les] stries d'accroissement (...) [ont] subi une évolution très nette depuis un type pourvu de deux sinus, (...) jusqu'à un type oblique NW-SE (...)