English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
angular curvature [correct]; Pott’s curvature [correct]; Pott’s boss [correct]
DEF: A gibbous deformity, i. e., a sharp angulation of the spine, occurring in Pott's disease.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cyphose angulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cyphose à faible courbure avec proéminence accusée d'une ou de deux apophyses épineuses, caractéristique du mal de Pott.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cifosis angular [correct, feminine noun]