English (Mineralogy)
subhedral crystal [correct]
CONT: Pyrite occurs as small euhedral to subhedral crystals.
OBS: subhedral : Said of the shape of a crystal, intermediate between euhedral and anhedral.
French (Minéralogie)
cristal hypidiomorphe [correct, masculine noun]; cristal subautomorphe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pyrite forme de petits cristaux automorphes à hypidiomorphes.