English (Trade Names; Statistical Surveys)
Anholt-GfK Nation Brands Index [correct, see observation]; NBI [correct, see observation]
OBS: The Anholt-GfK Nation Brands Index... helps governments, organizations and businesses understand, measure and ultimately build a strong national image and reputation. It measures the power and quality of each country's "brand image" by combining the following six dimensions : Exports, Governance, Culture, People, Tourism, Immigration & Investment.
OBS: Anholt-GfK Nation Brands Index : service mark of GFK SE research institute. The name is followed by an upper case "SM, "in superscript.
OBS: NBI: service mark of GFK SE research institute. The abbreviation is followed by an upper-case "SM," in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
Anholt-GfK Nation Brands Index [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; NBI [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Anholt-GfK Nation Brands Index est un classement annuel de l'image de marque d'une cinquantaine de pays. Le classement porte sur la perception des gens à propos des domaines suivants : les exportations, la gouvernance, la culture, le tourisme, la population, l'immigration et les investissements.
OBS: Anholt-GfK Nation Brands Index : marque de service de l'institut de recherche GFK SE. Ce nom est suivi d'un «SM» placé en exposant.
OBS: NBI : marque de service de l'institut de recherche GFK SE. Cette abréviation est suivie d'un «SM» placé en exposant.