English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
safflower oil polymer with chlorendic anhydride and glycerol [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère d'huile de carthame avec l'anhydride chlorendique et le glycérol [correct, masculine noun]