English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
naphthalic anhydride [correct]; naphthalene-1, 8-dicarboxylic anhydride [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H6O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
anhydride naphtalique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H6O3