English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Mineralogy)
tellurium dioxide [correct]; tellurous acid anhydride [correct]
OBS: Properties: Heavy, white, crystalline powder; odorless; soluble in concentrated acids, alkalies; slightly soluble in dilute acids, water; ...
OBS: Chemical formula: TeO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Minéralogie)
dioxyde de tellure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : TeO2