English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Industry)
chloromaleic anhydride [correct]
DEF: [A] catalyst for epoxy resins ...
OBS: A commercial name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie des plastiques)
anhydride chloromaléique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme commercial.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Industria de plásticos)
anhídrido cloromaleico [masculine noun]