English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tall-oil fatty acids, polymers with pentaerythritol, phthalic anhydride, rosin and tung oil [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymères d'acides gras de tallöl avec le pentaérythritol, l'anhydride phtalique, la colophane et l'huile d'abrasin [correct, masculine noun, plural]