English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tall-oil fatty acids, polymers with benzoic acid, phthalic anhydride, rosin and trimethylolethane [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymères d'acides gras de tallöl avec l'acide benzoïque, l'anhydride phtalique, la colophane et l'éthane-1,1,1-triyltriméthanol [correct, masculine noun, plural]