English (Soil Science)
anhydrous ammoniac application
French (Science du sol)
nitrojection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'incorporer au sol de l'ammoniac gazeux pour assurer la fertilisation azotée.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
nitroinyección [feminine noun]