English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
titanium trichloride [correct]; titanous chloride [correct]
OBS: Properties : Dark violet, anhydrous deliquescent crystals;... Use : Reducing agent, organic synthesis, cocatalyst for polyolefin polymerization, organometallic synthesis involving titanium, laundry stripping agent.
OBS: Chemical formula: TiCl3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trichlorure de titane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : TiCl3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
tricloruro de titanio [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: TiCl3