English (Fertilizing Equipment)
cold-flow converter [correct]
OBS: for applying anhydrous ammonia onto silage, straw or soil
French (Distributeurs d'engrais)
dispositif doseur à froid [correct, masculine noun]; doseur d'ammoniac en surfusion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour le traitement de la paille ou de l'ensilage à l'ammoniac