English (Biomass Energy)
dry weight biomass [correct]; anhydrous biomass [less frequent]
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
biomasse anhydre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biomasse considérée sous forme sèche et qu'on n'a pas encore récupéré.