English (Industries - General; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Haber-Bosch process [correct]
CONT: To produce anhydrous ammonia, nitrogen(N2) and hydrogen(H2) react together in the Haber-Bosch process.
French (Industries - Généralités; Éléments et composés chimiques)
procédé Haber Bosch [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour produire de l’ammoniac anhydre, on a recours au procédé Haber Bosch, dans lequel l’azote réagit au contact de l’hydrogène.