English (Mineralogy)
chalcocyanite [correct]; hydrocyanite [correct, obsolete]
OBS: Anhydrous cupric sulfate,... It replaces the name hydrocyanite because the pure mineral contains no water(but is then white, not blue).
French (Minéralogie)
hydrocyanite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "L'hydrocyanite", beau minéral bleu, isomorphe de [anhydrite, barytine, célestine, et anglésite], a été rencontrée dans les produits de sublimation du Vésuve.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hidrocianita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato de cobre [...], que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.