English (Biomass Energy; Wood Industries)
anhydrous material [correct]
OBS: anhydrous : A material that does not contain water either absorbed on its surface or as water of crystallization; a water-free product.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Industrie du bois)
matière anhydre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matière dépourvue d'humidité, telle que celle rencontrée dans les fibres du bois.