English (Satellite Telecommunications)
digital satellite system [correct]
DEF: A broadcast system in which digital video and audio signals are delivered to customers’ homes by means of signals radiated from a satellite in stationary orbit and received by a small dish antenna.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
transmission numérique par satellite [correct, feminine noun]; système numérique à satellite [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de diffusion dans lequel les signaux audio et vidéo sont délivrés chez le client via des signaux émis par un satellite en orbite stationnaire et captés par une parabole.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
sistema digital por satélite [correct, masculine noun]; sistema digital de transmisión por satélite [correct, masculine noun]