English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
inflatable radome [correct]; inflatable dome; air-inflated radome
CONT: An antenna, comprising : an inflatable dish; an inflatable radome that surrounds the dish, where the radome stabilizes the orientation of the dish; a window that allows observation of the interior of the radome; and a port that allows access to the interior of the radome.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
radôme gonflable [masculine noun]; radome gonflable [masculine noun]
OBS: radôme : Dôme en matière plastique protégeant une grande antenne de radar.