English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
antenna drive mechanism [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
mécanisme de rotation d'antenne [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme d'entraînement de rotation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mécanisme de rotation d'antenne : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.