English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radiating assembly [correct]
OBS: The elements of a radiating assembly are the radome, antenna, rotary joints, drive mechanism, and angle and angle-rate sensor.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
ensemble rayonnant [correct, masculine noun]