English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
antenna farm [correct]; aerial farm; antenna park
CONT: This subpart establishes antenna farm areas in which antenna structures may be grouped to localize their effect on the use of navigable airspace.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
parc d'antennes [correct, masculine noun]; champ d'antennes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le parc d'antennes d'une superficie d'environ 380 m² (4 066 pi. ca.) comprend des services dans les bandes C et Ku avec liaisons ascendantes vers les satellites Anik. La grandeur des huit antennes varie de 2,4 mètres avec tête RF décentrée jusqu'à 8 mètres pour le système de repérage à impulsion simple.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
campo de antenas [correct, masculine noun]