English (Earth-based Stations; Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
earth-station receiving antenna [correct]
CONT: The noise temperature of an earth-station receiving antenna deals, in particular, with the effect of rain on radomes and of solar and cosmic noise.
French (Stations terriennes; Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
antenne de réception d'une station terrienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La température de bruit de l'antenne de réception d'une station terrienne traite, en particulier des effets de la pluie sur les radomes ainsi que des effets du bruit solaire et cosmique.