English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
back echo [correct]
DEF: The effect on the display produced by a back lobe of a radar [antenna].
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
écho arrière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écho parasite dû au rayonnement arrière de l'antenne du radar.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
eco posterior [correct, masculine noun]