English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
minimum clearing [correct]; zero clearing [correct]
DEF: In radionavigational aid, the process of artificially improving the definition of the observed bearing, e. g. by neutralizing antenna effect.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
amélioration du minimum [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle on réduit le plus possible le flou d'un relèvement radio, en général par la compensation de l'effet d'antenne ou diminution de la réception résiduelle.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
mejora del cero [correct, feminine noun]; mejora del mínimo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación mediante la cual se reduce lo más posible el desenfoque del azimut de una determinación radiogoniométrica, en general por la compensación del efecto de antena o la disminución de la recepción residual.