English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
coaxial antenna [correct]; coaxial aerial [correct, Great Britain]; quarter wave shirt dipole [correct]; sleeve dipole [correct]; sleeve antenna [correct]
DEF: An antenna comprised of a quarter-wavelength extension to the inner conductor of a coaxial line and a radiating sleeve which in effect is formed by folding back the outer conductor of the coaxial line for approximately one-quarter wavelength.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne coaxiale [correct, feminine noun]; antenne à jupe [correct, feminine noun]; antenne à manchette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne constituée par l'extrémité d'une ligne coaxiale dont le conducteur extérieur est replié sur une longueur voisine d'un quart d'onde, laissant à nu le conducteur intérieur sur la même longueur.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
antena coaxial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antena formada por el extremo de una línea coaxial cuyo conductor externo se dobla sobre sí mismo un cuarto de longitud de onda, dejando expuesta la misma longitud de onda del conductor interno.