English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
blade antenna [correct]
CONT: Each SRS(sonobuoy receiving set) blade antenna consists of an antenna element, a bandpass filter, and a calibration unit.
French (Émission et réception radio; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
antenne sabre [correct, feminine noun]; antenne lame [correct, feminine noun]; antenne-sabre [feminine noun]