English (Telephone Wires and Cables; Electric Cables)
coaxial connector [correct]
CONT: The VOR/LOC antenna is a horizontally polarized dual antenna element interconnected by coaxial cables with 50 ohms impedance at the coaxial connectors.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Câbles électriques)
connecteur coaxial [masculine noun]