English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
dual antenna element [correct]
CONT: The VOR/LOC antenna is a horizontally polarized dual antenna element interconnected by coaxial cables with 50 ohms impedance at the coaxial connectors.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne à double élément [feminine noun]