English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
superturnstile antenna [correct]
DEF: A stacked antenna array in which each element is a batwing antenna.
OBS: super-turnstile aerial: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
supertourniquet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; antenne supertourniquet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Antenne constituée par un ou plusieurs étages de deux antennes papillon, à fente verticale, croisées à angle droit et alimentées en quadrature.
OBS: (antenne) supertourniquet : Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.