English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
antenna element [correct]; aerial element [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A primary or secondary radiator which is a component of an antenna.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
élément d'antenne [correct, masculine noun]; élément rayonnant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
elemento de antena [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento primario o secundario que forma parte de una antena.