English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
cone antenna [correct]
DEF: a broadband antenna in which the driven element is conical in shape.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne conique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: antenne à large bande dans laquelle l'élément rayonnant a la forme d'un cône.