English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
oscillating circuits [correct]
CONT: This device married the oscillating circuits of a simple transmitter/receiver designed by German physicist Heinrich Hertz with the coherer invented by the French physicist Edouard Branly and the radio antenna, a contribution from Russian engineer Aleksandr Popov.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
circuits oscillants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Son appareil était un émetteur-récepteur rudimentaire qui intégrait des circuits oscillants (inventés par l'Allemand Heinrich Hertz), un cohéreur (inventé par le Français Edouard Branly) et une antenne (contribution du Russe Aleksandr Popov).