English (Telecommunications Transmission)
antenna farm
CONT: An antenna farm is defined as a site having four or more transmit frequencies belonging to two or more licensees within a two hundred-foot radius.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
parc d'antenne [masculine noun]
CONT: Un parc d'antenne est défini comme un site équipé de quatre fréquences d'émission ou plus appartenant à au moins deux licenciés dans un rayon de deux cents pieds.