English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Facilities)
conical scanning device [correct]
CONT: The antenna feed, which is in all probability fitted with a conical scanning device, lies in the centre of the parabolic reflector.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Installations de télécommunications)
dispositif de balayage conique [masculine noun]