English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
conical horn antenna [correct]
DEF: a horn antenna having a circular cross section and straight sides, as in a cone. It is energized by a circular waveguide that feeds the smaller end of the horn.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne à cornet conique [correct, feminine noun]; antenne en cornet conique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: antenne constituée d'un cornet, en forme de cône tronqué, alimenté par un guide d'ondes circulaire.