English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
unidirectional antenna [correct]; uni-directional antenna [correct]; unidirectional aerial [correct, Great Britain]; uni-directional aerial [Great Britain, less frequent]
DEF: An antenna with a single, well-defined direction of maximum gain.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne unidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne directive dont la directivité est limitée à une seule direction.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
antena unidireccional [feminine noun]