English (Satellite Telecommunications)
interference between stations [correct]
OBS: In the determination of coordination distance or for the assessment of interference between earth stations... it is required that the gain of the earth-station antenna be known in the relevant direction.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
brouillage entre les stations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour déterminer la distance de coordination et pour évaluer le brouillage entre les stations terriennes [...] il faut connaître le gain de l'antenne de la station terrienne dans la direction intéressante.