English (Telecommunications Transmission; Satellite Telecommunications)
array-fed reflector antenna [correct]; array fed reflector antenna [correct]
CONT: Previously, a simple formula was derived to determine the minimum coverage area gain that may be provided over a contoured-beam coverage polygon by an array-fed reflector antenna system.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications par satellite)
antenne à réflecteur et source-réseau [feminine noun]