English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Transport)
mid-gain antenna [correct, officially approved]; medium-gain antenna [correct]
OBS: mid-gain antenna : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport aérien)
antenne à gain moyen [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antenna à gain moyen : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transporte aéreo)
antena de ganancia media [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antena de ganancia media: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).