English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
antenna matching [correct]
DEF: The process of adjusting impedance so that the input impedance of an antenna equals the characteristic impedance of its transmission line.
French (Émission et réception radio)
adaptation d'antenne [correct, feminine noun]