English (Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity); Electrical Engineering)
antenna input [correct]
DEF: A connector designed for receiving a TV and radio broadcasting antenna.
French (Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Électrotechnique)
entrée antenne [correct, feminine noun]; entrée d'antenne [feminine noun]
DEF: Borne conçue pour recevoir une antenne de radio ou de télévision.