English (Military Communications; Telecommunications Transmission)
antenna tuning unit [correct]; antenna matching unit [correct]; antenna tuner
DEF: A device which adjusts the input impedance of an antenna so that it equates the characteristic impedance of its transmission line.
French (Transmissions militaires; Transmission (Télécommunications))
dispositif d'accord d'antenne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dispositif qui permet de régler l'impédance du circuit d'entrée d'une antenne de façon à l'adapter à l'impédance caractéristique de la ligne de transmission.
OBS: dispositif d'accord d'antenne : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
acoplador de antena [correct, masculine noun]