English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
L antenna [correct]; L aerial [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An [antenna] comprising one or more horizontal parallel conductors insulated at one end and connected to the down lead at the other.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne en L [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne constituée par un ou plusieurs conducteurs horizontaux parallèles dont une extrémité est isolée et l'autre reliée à une descente d'antenne.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
antena en L [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antena que contiene uno o más conductores paralelos horizontales aislados en un extremo y conectados a la bajada de antena en el otro extremo.