English (Telecommunications Transmission; Waveguides)
antenna lead [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Guides d'ondes)
câble de branchement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.