English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
down-lead coaxial cable [correct]
DEF: A lead-in coaxiable cable from an antenna to a receiver or transmitter.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
câble coaxial de descente [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
cable coaxial de bajada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cable coaxiable de hilo de entrada desde una antena a un receptor o transmisor.