English (Radiotelephony)
non-conducting mast [correct]
CONT: The tuned dipole shall be located horizontally 3 metres from the [equipment under test] and it shall be mounted on a non-conducting mast that permits the antenna height to be varied between 1. 0 and 4. 0 metres.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
mât non conducteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le doublet accordé doit être situé à une distance horizontale de 3 mètres du MAE [matériel à l'essai] et doit être monté sur un mât non conducteur permettant de régler la hauteur de l'antenne entre 1,0 et 4,0 mètres.