English (Shipbuilding)
slewing angle [correct]
OBS: Of a mast or antenna.
French (Constructions navales)
angle de pivotement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D'un mât ou d'une antenne.
OBS: angle de pivotement : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.