English (Astronomy; Radioelectricity; Telecommunications)
radio source
CONT: annex 2 discusses the contributions to the antenna noise temperature by discrete radio sources, and, in particular, the Sun.
French (Astronomie; Radioélectricité; Télécommunications)
source radioélectrique [feminine noun]
CONT: l'Annexe 2 traite de la contribution des sources radioélectriques bien définies, telles que le Soleil, à des températures de bruit des antennes.