English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
sidelobe canceler [correct]; sidelobe canceller [correct]
DEF: A device which employs one or more auxiliary antennas and receivers to allow linear subtraction of interfering signals from the desired output if they are sensed to originate in the sidelobes of the main antenna.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
annuleur des lobes secondaires [correct, masculine noun]; annuleur des lobes latéraux [correct, masculine noun]