English (Spacecraft)
tracking antenna system [correct]; TAS [correct]
OBS: The TAS shall consist of an S-band transmit/receive antenna with associated pedestal and gimbal assemblies together with antenna tracking control system.
French (Engins spatiaux)
antenne de poursuite [correct, feminine noun]; TAS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'antenne de poursuite [TAS] est un système embarqué sur le satellite RADARSAT.