English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Facilities)
antenna pedestal [correct]
CONT: Electrical connections are completed by a slip ring and brush arrangement in the antenna pedestal.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Installations de télécommunications)
socle de l'antenne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le socle de l'antenne, une bague de contact et des balais complètent les connexions électriques.