English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
earth-station antenna pointing [correct]
CONT: The following factors... may assume considerable importance in particular situations : accidental variation of earth-station antenna pointing
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Émission et réception radio)
pointage de l'antenne d'une station terrienne [masculine noun]
CONT: Les facteurs ci-après [...] peuvent avoir une importance considérable dans certains cas particuliers: variation accidentelle du pointage de l'antenne d'une station terrienne