English (Satellite Telecommunications; Spacecraft)
antenna pointing mechanism subsystem [correct]
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Engins spatiaux)
sous-système de mécanisme de pointage d'antenne [masculine noun]; APMS [masculine noun]