English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
antenna position [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio)
position d'antenne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: position d'antenne : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.