English (Electronics; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
beam steering [correct]
DEF: Changing the direction of the major lobe of a radiation pattern, usually by switching antenna elements.
French (Électronique; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
orientation de faisceau [correct, feminine noun]; orientation du faisceau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrónica; Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
orientación de haz [correct, feminine noun]; orientación del haz [feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio de la dirección del lóbulo mayor de un diagrama de radiación, normalmente a través de la conmutación de elementos de antena.