English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
quadrant antenna [correct]; quadrant aerial [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An antenna having two equal limbs forming a horizontal right-angled V and having a substantially omni-directional radiation pattern.
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne quadrant [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
antena de cuadrante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antena simétrica, sensiblemente omnidireccional, formada por dos conductores horizontales de la misma longitud que forman una V en ángulo recto alimentada por el vértice.