English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
plotting of antenna radiation pattern
CONT: direct calibration and other facilities permit the plotting of antenna radiation patterns.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
détermination de diagrammes d'antenne [feminine noun]
CONT: l'étalonnage direct et le confort de manipulation permettent la détermination de diagrammes d'antenne.