English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
pencil-beam antenna [correct]
DEF: A unidirectional antenna having a narrow major lobe with approximately circular contours of equal radiation intensity in the region of the major lobe.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne à faisceau-crayon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne dont le faisceau a la forme d'un cône de révolution de très faible angle au sommet.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
antena de haz en pincel [correct, feminine noun]; antena de haz filiforme [feminine noun]