English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
h plane [correct]
OBS: The plane of an antenna in which lies the magnetic field vector of linearly polarized radiation.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
plan magnétique [correct]
OBS: Les coudes peuvent être : - dans le plan électrique (grand côté du guide) - dans le plan magnétique (petit côté du guide).