English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
directivity discrimination [correct]
DEF: Discrimination caused by the directivity of an antenna that has a different radiation direction.
French (Émission et réception radio)
discrimination de directivité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
discriminación por directividad [correct, feminine noun]; discriminación direccional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discriminación ocasionada por la directividad de una antena que tiene una dirección de radiación diferente.