English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
polarization pattern [correct]
DEF: The spatial distribution of the polarizations of a field vector excited by an antenna taken over its radiation sphere.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
diagramme de polarisation [correct, masculine noun]