English (Telecommunications; Remote Sensing)
co-polarised component [correct]; co-polar component [correct]
OBS: Antenna radiation pattern
French (Télécommunications; Télédétection)
composante copolaire [correct, feminine noun]; composante radiale [correct, feminine noun]