English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
spacing error [correct]
CONT: The Adcock antenna array is typical of a narrow-aperture DF system and suffers from the disadvantages of low speed and/or accuracy... There are many variations of the basic Adcock design, most of which employ more than four elements with the objective of increasing aperture without increasing spacing error.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
erreur d'espacement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
error de separación [correct, masculine noun]