English (Spacecraft)
despun antenna [correct]
DEF: Satellite directional antenna pointed continuously at Earth by electrically or mechanically despinning the antenna at the same rate that the satellite is spinning for stabilisation.
French (Engins spatiaux)
antenne contra-rotative [correct, feminine noun]; antenne à rotation antagoniste [correct, feminine noun]; antenne à contre-rotation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le satellite Sirio-2 comprendra un corps central de forme cylindrique couvert de cellules solaires, à une extrémité duquel sera montée l'antenne bande S à contre-rotation mécanique.