English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
antenna stabilization [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio)
stabilisation d'antenne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: stabilisation d'antenne : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.