English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
broadband antenna [correct]; broad-band antenna [correct]; broadband aerial [correct, Great Britain]; broad-band aerial [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A resonant antenna having characteristics acceptable over a fairly wide range of radio frequencies.
CONT: The proposed broadband antenna is printed on a single-layer PCB [printed circuit board] with a pair of T-match like symmetric structures which act as tuning stubs and [an] L-shaped fed-transmission line.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à large bande [correct, feminine noun]; aérien à large bande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une antenne à large bande inspirée par un voile de moulin à vent est développée pour des applications de réseau sans fil [...]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
antena de banda ancha [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antena periódica cuyas características son aceptables en una amplia gama de radiofrecuencias.