English (Telecommunications Switching; Military Communications)
antenna switch unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; ASU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: antenna switch unit; ASU : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
élément de commutation d'antenne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ASU [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément de commutation d'antenne; ASU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.