English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
fixed wire antenna
OBS: (G. S. M.) pas trouvé, the non-directional fixed wire antenna(G. S. M., p. 290, 3. sous Range-Antenna)(semble syn. de straight wire antenna empl. ds le par. précédent.)
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne à fil fixe