English (Paleontology)
hepatic carapace region [correct]; hepatic region [correct]; hepatic carapace area [correct]
DEF: [The] part of [a crustacean] carapace which may touch [the] antennal, cardiac and pterygostomial regions.
French (Paléontologie)
région hépatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] forts tubercules dans les régions hépatique et gastrique [...]