English (Paleontology)
Tomosvary organ [correct]
OBS: [In some myriapods], a prominent, deep, horseshoe-shaped sensory organ typically occurs lateral to the antennal sockets(...) : True sensory organs occur in several [other] orders(...) [of myriapods] as distinct, convex, pearl-like structures located near the true ocelli.(...) both of the described types have been identified as the "Tomosvary organ",(...)
French (Paléontologie)
Organe de Tömösvary [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La tête [d'un Myriapode] porte [...], en arrière des antennes, une paire d'organes sensoriels particuliers ou "Organes de Tömösvary" en relation avec le protocérébron et dont la fonction reste inconnue.