English (Paleontology)
antennule [correct]; first antenna [correct]; antennula [correct]
OBS: [An antennule is] one of a pair of the most anterior appendages of the cephalon followed by antenna.
French (Paléontologie)
antenne antérieure [correct]; première antenne [correct]
OBS: [Chez l'ostracode vivant] la tête porte deux antennes, l'antenne antérieure, ou première antenne, [est l'] organe de palpation et de locomotion, (...)