English (The Eye)
ciliary body [correct]
DEF: The part of the uvea or vascular tunic, anterior to the ora serrata between the iris and the choroid, with the sclera outside and the vitreous and the posterior chamber inside.
French (Oeil)
corps ciliaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de l'uvée situé entre l'ora serrata et la racine de l'iris où il se trouve attaché à l'éperon scléral.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
cuerpo ciliar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estructura engrosada de la túnica vascular del ojo situada entre la ora serrata y la raíz del iris que consta de dos partes: la anterior o pars plicata y la posterior o pars plana.