English (Medical Imaging; The Eye)
goniophotography [correct]
CONT: External ocular photography can be used to document the progress or deterioration of certain conditions of the external structures of the eye including the eyelids, lashes, sclerae, conjunctiva and cornea. It may also be used to document progress and deterioration of structures of the anterior chamber including the iris, and filtration angle. These photographs are commonly made using slit lamp photography, goniophotography, stereophotography or close-up photography. Regardless of the technique used for the picture taking, the pictures may be stored as prints, slides, videotape or digital medium.
French (Imagerie médicale; Oeil)
goniophotographie [correct, feminine noun]