English (The Eye)
inferior retina
CONT: An anterior chamber IOL [intraocular lens] dislocated posteriorly onto the inferior retina.
French (Oeil)
rétine inférieure [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: rétine inférieure : terme proposé par analogie avec «iris supérieur» relevé dans «La correction de l'aphakie, 1983, p. 322».