English (The Eye)
canal of Schlemm [correct]; Schlemm’s canal [correct]; sinus circularis iridis [correct]; scleral sinus
DEF: An annular vessel located just peripheral to and concentric with the posterior corneoscleral junction, anterior to the scleral spur, which receives aqueous humor from the meshwork of the angle of the anterior chamber and transmits it to the aqueous veins, deep scleral plexus, and efferent ciliary veins.
French (Oeil)
canal de Schlemm [correct, masculine noun]; sinus scléral [masculine noun]
DEF: Sinus veineux circulaire situé à la jonction cornéo-sclérale en avant de l'éperon scléral.
OBS: Il draine l'humeur aqueuse de la chambre antérieure vers les veines ciliaires antérieures et les veines aqueuses.
Spanish (Ojo)
canal de Schlemm [correct, masculine noun]; conducto de Schlemm [correct, masculine noun]; seno venoso de la esclerótica [correct, masculine noun]