English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
Lachman test [correct]; Lachman’s test [correct]
DEF: ... an anterior drawer test in 15 degrees of flexion... [used] in evaluating acute anterior cruciate disruptions.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Os et articulations)
test de Lachman [correct, masculine noun]; manœuvre de Lachman [correct, feminine noun]; test de Lachman-Trillat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre du tiroir antérieur recherché, genou fléchi à 10-15 degrés, en cas de rupture du ligament croisé antérieur.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
prueba de Lachman [feminine noun]; prueba de Lachman-Trillat [feminine noun]