English (Bones and Joints)
tectorial membrane [correct]; membrana tectoria [correct]; occipitoaxial ligament [correct]
DEF: The cranial prolongation of the anterior layer of the posterior longitudinal ligament of the vertebral column.
OBS: membrana tectoria: Taxonomic term (Nomina Anatomica).
French (Os et articulations)
ligament occipito-axoidien [correct, masculine noun]; membrana tectoria [correct]; membrane tectoriale [feminine noun]
DEF: large bande fibreuse (lig. médian et latéraux) s'insérant sur la face interne des condyles et le pourtour antérieur du trou occipital et à la face postérieure du corps de l'axis.
OBS: membrana tectoria : nom taxonomique (Parisiensia Nomina Anatomica).