English (The Mouth)
meniscal displacement
CONT: The analysis of 350 subjects allows to detail more precisely the meniscal displacement. Beside the classic anterior luxation, the meniscus slips medially, laterally and may rotate.
French (Cavité buccale)
déplacement du ménisque [masculine noun]; luxation méniscale [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] par ailleurs, pour apprécier les déplacements latéraux du ménisque sur des coupes sagittales, il faut impérativement avoir un repère fixe et donc toujours couper le condyle mandibulaire à la même profondeur.