English (Morphology and General Physiology)
anterior median line [correct]
DEF: An imaginary vertical line on the anterior surface of the body, dividing the surface equally into right and left sides.
OBS: anterior median line : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.00.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
ligne médiane antérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ligne médiane antérieure : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.00.012 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
línea mediana anterior [correct, feminine noun]; línea media anterior [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea vertical imaginaria sobre la superficie del cuerpo, que divide esta por igual en lados derecho e izquierdo.