English (The Nose (Medicine))
anterior nasal spine [correct]; ANS [correct]
DEF: The cephalometric landmark on the bottom of the nose.
French (Nez (Médecine))
épine nasale antérieure [correct, feminine noun]; E.N.A. [correct]
DEF: Point le plus antérieur de l'épine nasale.