English (Radiography (Medicine); Orthodontics)
subspinale [correct]; point A [correct]
DEF: A cephalometric landmark; the deepest point in the midline on the anterior contour of the premaxilla between anterior nasal spine and prosthion.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Orthodontie)
point A [correct, masculine noun]; point A sous-épineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point le plus déclive de la concavité antérieure des maxillaires supérieurs, sur la ligne médiane, entre l'épine sous-nasale et le prosthion.