English (Hormones; Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
human growth hormone [correct]; HGH [correct]; hGH [correct]
DEF: A 191-amino acid polypeptide hormone secreted by the human adenohypophysis [the anterior pituitary gland].
French (Hormones; Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
hormone de croissance humaine [correct, feminine noun]; HCH [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Hormone somatotrope propre à l'espèce humaine.
Spanish (Hormonas; Bioquímica; Biología molecular)
hormona del crecimiento humano