English (Musculoskeletal System)
hypophysial dwarfism [correct]; hypopituitary dwarfism [correct]
DEF: Dwarfism resulting from deficient or absent secretion of the growth hormone of the anterior pituitary.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
nanisme hypophysaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nanisme secondaire à une insuffisance antéhypophysaire de l'hormone de croissance.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
enanismo hipofítico [correct, feminine noun]; enanismo pituitario [correct, feminine noun]