English (Hypophysis)
pituitary dwarf [correct]
DEF: A dwarf whose retarded development is due to hypofunction of the anterior pituitary.
CONT: Pituitary dwarfism is caused by an insufficiency of the pituitary growth hormone (hypopituitary dwarfism). Typically, the pituitary dwarf stops growing in early childhood but retains normal body proportion, mental capacity, and sexual development.
French (Hypophyse)
personne atteinte de nainisme hypophysaire [proposal, feminine noun]