English (Radiography (Medicine))
anteroposterior projection [correct]; AP projection [correct]; anterior-posterior projection [correct]
DEF: A radiographic projection in which the central ray goes from the front to the back of the body or part, with the film at the back.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
incidence antéropostérieure [correct, masculine noun]; incidence antéro-postérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incidence radiologique où le tube à rayons X est en avant du sujet, et le film radiographique en arrière.