English (Visual Disorders)
lenticonus [correct]
DEF: A conical projection of the anterior or posterior surface of the lens of the eye, occurring as a developmental anomaly.
French (Troubles de la vision)
lenticône [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anomalie congénitale rare caractérisée par une saillie conique de la face antérieure ou postérieure du cristallin.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
lenticono [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Deformación de la cara anterior o posterior del cristalino, cuyas superficies presentan una curvatura más acusada que en estado normal.