English (Paleontology)
metaparian suture [correct]
OBS: [A metaparian suture is a] nonfunctional opisthoparian suture in [a] state of complete symphysis in which [a] trace of [the] fused anterior section on [the] dorsal surface of [the] cephalon curves outward and backward from [the] eye, cutting [the] posterior margin inside [the] genal angle, as in some [trilobites of the family] Olenellidae
French (Paléontologie)
suture métapariale [correct]
OBS: Dans le type "métaparial" (...) [la suture part du bord postérieur du céphalon en un point situé] près de l'angle génal, à la base interne des pointes génales (...)