English (Muscles and Tendons)
anterior talofibular ligament [correct]; ligamentum talofibulare anterius [Latin]
DEF: one or more fibrous bands that pass from the anterior surface of the lateral malleolus of the fibula to the area of the posterior process of the talus.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament péronéo-astragalien antérieur [correct, masculine noun]; ligamentum talofibulare anterius [Latin]
DEF: Faisceau antérieur du ligament latéral externe de l'articulation du cou-de-pied.